At Clements we are committed to protecting your privacy by acting in accordance with both this privacy policy and your rights under
the Data Protection Act 1998. This privacy policy sets out: (i) a description of the personal information which we may collect, store and
use about you; (ii) how we will collect such personal information from you; (iii) the purposes for which we will collect, use and store your
personal information; and (iv) details of any recipients to whom your personal information may be disclosed. The only personal information
we will have is that voluntarily supplied by you.

Personal information:

We will not use our website or social media pages to collect any personal information about you unless you consent to provide it to us
(for example, by registering with the Clements website, or using our Facebook application(s)) and to the extent, with respect to content and time,
required for that specific purpose. Personal information includes your name, phone number, email address or any other information specified in the
request that might reasonably be used to identify you individually. If you do provide us with personal information, we may use it to contact you
about our services where you have explicitly consented for us to do so. We will not sell your name, address or phone number to any
other third party. Your personal information will be collected and stored by Clements, its affiliates or its service providers, with your consent,
for the following purposes:

  • To directly provide the information or services you have requested.

  • To enable third parties to process and manage your information to enable us to provide the information or services you have requested.

  • For security, administrative and legal purposes.

  • To update and enhance the services provided.

  • To evaluate the performance of our marketing activities.

  • For advertising and marketing purposes.

In such cases where Clements asks you for personal information, it will be kept secure and confidential. According to the contact
details provided by you, we will provide the services you have requested by post or email, if you have explicitly consented for us to do so.

Your consent:

  • By ‘liking’ our page and / or registering to our website and / or using an application or otherwise interacting with our website or social
    media pages you consent to the collection and use of the information you voluntarily submit, for the purposes described above.

  • Any personal information will only be used in accordance with current data protection legislation.

  • All our email correspondence contains an unsubscribe option by which you can opt out of further email contact if you so wish.

  • If you explicitly agree to us contacting you in future by email, any personal information you have provided will be stored and continuously
    used by Clements or its service providers for advertising and marketing purposes, for example, for sending you newsletters, details
    about competitions or promotions and other information which may interest you. We may use your data to create and maintain a user profile to provide
    you with individualized advertising and promotions. We may also use the data provided by you for analyzing and enhancing our advertising, marketing,
    market research, and sales activities.

Cookies:

Our website uses cookies in order to personalise delivery of content based on your experience with our website or social media pages and
to track the way in which consumers interact with these sites. We may assign your computer browser a unique random number called a
"cookie". We may also use flash cookies, which are managed as browser add-ons.

Your privacy and security are not compromised when you accept a cookie from our website. A cookie simply contains a large random number which in itself does not contain any personal information and any information you submit in the registration section of the website will not be contained within the cookie data. Cookies from our server cannot read data from your computer’s hard disc or read cookie files from other websites or write any information to your hard disc. They simply make the website easier for you to use.

The use of cookies is an industry standard, and many major websites use them to provide useful features for their customers. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a web site to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. You can configure your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify you when a cookie is set. (Each browser is different, so check the "Help" menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.) Flash cookies can be disabled or the data held deleted by changing your browser add-on settings or by visiting the website of the add-on manufacturer. If you reject all cookies, you may not be able to receive personalised information on our website. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

When someone visits our website we collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. We collect this information in a way which does not identify anyone. We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any personally identifying information from any source.

The table below explains the cookies we might use and why.

Cookie

Name

Purpose

More information

Google Analytics

_utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where vistors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.

Click here for an overview of privacy at Google

Website cookie acceptance

WebsiteCookiesAccepted

This cookie is used to record if a user has accepted the use of cookies on this website.

 

Unique Identifier

crm_guid

cookie used to store user details associated with CRM systems. GUID stands for Global Unique Identifier.

AddThis

uit, loc, ssh, sshs, di, dt, uid, psc,__atuvc

AddThis is used to give visitors the possibility to recommend our content on social networks such as Facebook and Twitter.

Read the AddThis privacy policy

Session Cookie

ci_session

A basic session cookie which enables essential site functionality. Expires after 2 hours of inactivity.

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

YouTube cookies

We embed videos from our official YouTube channel using YouTube’s privacy-enhanced mode. This mode may set cookies on your computer
once you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube will not store personally-identifiable cookie information for playbacks of embedded
videos using the privacy-enhanced mode. To find out more please visit
YouTube’s embedding videos information page.

Facebook Cookies Source: http://dataprotection.ie/documents/facebook%20report/final%20report/Appendices.pdf

Who else might see my personal information?

Clements and its service providers will not share your personal information with any other company unless you give us explicit
consent to do so. Any links to other websites are for your convenience, and should not be taken as endorsement by Clements. We are not
responsible for the content of the linked websites, and therefore we recommend that you check the privacy policy of those websites to which
this website may link. We will share your information where required to do so by relevant legislation, or court orders.
Should Clements be acquired by another company, customer information may be deemed a transferable business asset, and as such will
transfer to the new owners.

Invisible GIF images & link tracking:

These are invisible images used in HTML email communications which allow us to track if the email was opened and read. We use these to
monitor the level of interaction with a particular email and the results are used to tailor our communications with you. We may use link tracking
within the emails we send you: these links may contain information that allows us to track which links are being clicked on. Aggregated data
from this is used to tailor the links provided in our emails. The data obtained from these links do not identify you.

Email communications and opting-out:

Clements may contact you by email after you register with information that we think you will find useful, including
announcements about special offers and new services. It is our policy to send such emails only to customers who explicitly give us permission
to do so. In every such email message, we will also have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any email messages
from Clements in the future if you do not wish to.

What if this Privacy Policy changes?

Clements may update this privacy policy at any time. If we do this, it will be highlighted on the Home Page, so that you are
aware of the need to check it again.